Data protection

Privacy policy to the homepage of Ceratec GmbH

(Www.ceratec.at)

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?
The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details you can the imprint this website.

How do we collect your data?
Your data will be collected on the one hand, that you tell us. For example, this may be data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (eg Internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). The collection of this information is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?
Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?
In particular, you may: (i) request information as to whether and what personal information we have stored about you and to obtain copies of such data; (ii) to correct, supplement, or delete your personal information that is inaccurate or incomplete (iv) to require us to restrict the processing of your personal data; (iv) in certain circumstances to oppose the processing of your personal data or to revoke the prior consent given for processing; require (vi) to know the identity of third parties to whom your personal information is transmitted.

If you believe that the processing of your personal data by us violates the applicable data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in another way, it is possible to complain to the data protection authority (for Austria).

Analysis tools and third-party tools
When visiting our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens above all with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior can not be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

Privacy in detail
The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website. If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal information is information that personally identifies you. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens. We point out that the data transmission in the Internet (eg in the communication by E-Mail) can exhibit security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Note to the responsible body
The responsible data processing company on this website is:

Ceratec GmbH
Phone: +43 (0) 3843/40108
E-mail: [email protected]

Data Protection Officer
We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Stefan Müller
Phone: +43 (0) 3843/40108
E-mail: [email protected]

SSL or TLS encryption
This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser's address bar changing from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock icon in your browser bar. If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

right of appeal
If you believe that the processing of your personal data by us violates the applicable data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in another way, it is possible to complain to the data protection authority (for Austria).

Contradiction against advertising mails
The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby prohibited. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

cookies
The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website. Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you wish to use (eg shopping cart function) are processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically correct and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (eg cookies for the analysis of your surfing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Surname providers purpose lifespan Type category
lf_uuid Leadforensics Limited Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website. ten years HTTP cookie statistics
_pk_id.3.c4c0 Matomo / Piwik Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website. 1 year HTTP cookie statistics
_pk_ses.3.c4c0 Matomo / Piwik Registers temporary visit data during the website visit 30 minutes HTTP cookie Necessary
borlabs_cookie Homepage owner Saves whether the visitor has confirmed the data protection notice or not. 1 year HTTP cookie Necessary

Server log files
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

There is no merge of this data with other data sources.
The basis for data processing is Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures, as well as Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR (legitimate interest). Our legitimate interest is in particular to make this website available and to further improve or develop it, to create usage statistics in order to recognize, prevent and investigate any attacks on our website. Server log files are generally stored for the duration of stored for three months. A longer storage only takes place if this is necessary in order to investigate detected attacks on our website.

contact form
If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent. The processing of the data entered into the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. The data entered by you in the contact form remains with us until you ask us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage is omitted (eg after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions - especially retention periods - remain unaffected.

Matomo
Our website uses Matomo (formerly Piwik), an open source software for statistical analysis of visitor access. Matomo uses cookies that are stored on your computer and that enable an anonymous analysis of your use of the website. It is not possible to infer a specific person because your IP address is anonymized immediately after processing and before it is saved.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data using cookies is Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.

Matomo is used for the purpose of improving the quality of our website and its content. This tells us how the website is being used and enables us to continuously optimize our offer.

The cookies used by Matomo are stored on the user's computer and transmitted from there to our website. As a user, you therefore have full control over the use of cookies. Cookies that have already been saved can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically.

You can object to the storage and evaluation of this data by Matomo at any time.

Click on the button below to load the content of matomo.senn-beteiligung.at.

Load content

PHA + PGlmcmFtZSBzdHlsZT0iYm9yZGVyOiAwOyBoZWlnaHQ6IDExMHB4OyB3aWR0aDogNjAwcHg7IiBzcmM9Imh0dHBzOi8vbWF0b21vLnNlbm4tYmV0ZWlsaWd1bmcuYXQvaW5kZXgucGhwP21vZHVsZT1Db3JlQWRtaW5Ib21lJmFtcDthY3Rpb249b3B0T3V0JmFtcDtsYW5ndWFnZT1kZSZhbXA7YmFja2dyb3VuZENvbG9yPSZhbXA7Zm9udENvbG9yPSZhbXA7Zm9udFNpemU9MTJweCZhbXA7Zm9udEZhbWlseT1hcmlhbCI + + PC9pZnJhbWU PC9wPg ==

In this case, a so-called opt-out cookie is permanently stored in your browser, which causes Matomo not to collect any data for storage and analysis. However, if you intentionally or unintentionally delete this cookie, the objection to the data storage and analysis will also be lifted and can be renewed via the link above.

Alternatively, most modern browsers have something called a "Do Not Track" option, which they use to tell websites not to track your user activity. Matomo respects this option.

Lead forensics
For marketing and optimization purposes, this website uses products and services of the company Lead forensics used. The head office of LeadForensics is located at Communication House 26 York Street, London, W1U 6PZ United Kingdom. Lead Forensics uses the imprint to determine details of your organization, including phone number, web address, SIC code, and a description of the company. 

Lead Forensics shows the actual course of your visit to this website, including all pages that you have visited and viewed and how long you have spent on this page. As far as IP addresses are collected, they are anonymized immediately after collection. 

On behalf of the operator of this website, Lead Forensics will use the information collected to evaluate your visit to the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. If you do not agree, you can object to data collection, processing and storage at any time with effect for the future by clicking on the following link: 

Exclude from site tracking

The use of LeadForensics serves the continuous optimization of our website and our offer on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Tidio Live Chat
This website uses Tidio, a chat platform that connects users with the customer support of Senn Beteiligungs GmbH. We only collect email addresses and names with the consent of the users in order to start the chat. The messages and exchanged data are stored within the Tidio application. Please see the company's privacy policy for more information. Senn Beteiligungs GmbH only uses these messages or data to process registered problems or inquiries from users. Your personal data will be processed and transmitted in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Friendly captcha
We use friendly captcha on our websites. Friendly Captcha is intended to check whether the data entry on our website (e.g. in a contact form) is carried out by a person or by an automated program. To do this, Friendly Captcha analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the website visitor starts filling out the form. 

Newsletter
If you wish to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you, as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter , Further data are not collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties. The processing of the data entered into the newsletter registration form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR). You can revoke your consent to the storage of data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the already completed data processing operations remains unaffected by the revocation. The data deposited with us for the purpose of obtaining the newsletter will be stored by us from the newsletter until your subscription and deleted after cancellation of the newsletter. Data stored for other purposes with us (eg e-mail addresses for the members area) remain unaffected.

YouTube
Our website has embedded a video that is provided via Youtube. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you actively play the video by clicking the Play button, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. It tells the YouTube server which of our pages you've visited. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube will allow you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. The use of YouTube is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts
This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to correctly display texts and fonts. To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer. For more information about Google Web Fonts, see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps
This site uses the mapping service Google Maps via an API. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. The provider of this page has no influence on this data transfer. The use of Google Maps is for the sake of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy findability of the places we specify on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. More information on how to deal with user data can be found in the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Ceratec GmbH